Skip to content
Free Shipping Worldwide ✈
Free Shipping Worldwide ✈

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY NOTICE TO Runwells CUSTOMERS AND GUESTS

Dear valued customers and guests,

This privacy notice for personal data (“Personal Data Privacy Notice”) is issued to all our valued guests and customers of Runwells (“Runwells”, “us”, “we”, “our” or “ours”), pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealing with us, we will accumulate and collect and process your personal data for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and/or updates on products, services and/or promotions offered by Runwells and selected third parties and other purposes required to maintain and operate our business as set out in our Personal Data Privacy Policy.

Personal data which we accumulate and collect and process may include sensitive personal data including information as to the mental or physical health or condition of a data subject, religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, or any other sensitive personal data as prescribed by the law from time to time.

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to other Runwells franchisees and our related corporations and affiliates, our suppliers, our vendors, our joint venture/business partners, our appointed service providers and/or our agents, within or outside US, HK, where necessary, that provide related services and/or products in connection with our business, any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, any person as set out in our Privacy Policy, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. In this regard, please note that we may be transferring your personal data outside of HK, US to our central customer data storage and processing servers located overseas and share your personal data with our related corporations for such Purposes.

It is necessary for us to collect and accumulate and to retain your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent with this Privacy Policy, we will not be able to effectively provide products and/or services to you, if at all.

Additionally, Runwells collects personal customer information which is shared with Facebook in an effort to serve more relevant ads and improve our customer experience.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. You have the right to request for access to, request for a copy of, request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You have the right at any time to request us to limit the use and processing of your personal data. (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing and promotional materials or contacting you for marketing purposes).

Your written request should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer
Contact No.: +1(205) 707-1552

Email Address: contact@runwells.com
Contact Us Page: https://runwells.com/pages/contact-us

By submitting your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We will also take it that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete and that none of it is out of date or misleading. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

In some circumstances, you may have provided personal data relating to other individuals (such as your spouse, family members or other third party including minors). You warrant and represent that you are authorized to provide their personal data to us and you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of their Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to amend and update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we amend this Privacy Policy, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Privacy Policy. You agree that from time to time we may remove the service for indefinite periods of time or cancel the service at any time, without notice to you.

 

Our Fulfillment Office is Located at : 304 S. Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89107

Our contact hours are Monday-Friday from 9AM-5PM EST. You should get a response within 1-2 business days.

Email : Contact@runwells.com

Phone : (205) 707-1552